20th CBSE KUWAIT CLUSTER CHESS TOURNAMENT - IES RUNNERS UP IN UNDER 17 MIXED CATEGORY

INDIAN EDUCATIONAL SCHOOL CHESS TEAM REPRESENTED IES IN 20TH CBSE KUWAIT CLUSTER CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 WHICH WAS ORGANISED BY SIMS BETWEEN 15TH AND 18TH APRIL 2018 AND WON THE RUNNERS-UP POSITION IN UNDER 17 MIXED CATEGORY. THE MANAGEMENT, PRINCIPAL AND STAFF MEMBERS CONGRATULATED UNDER 17 MIXED TEAM AND ALL THE PARTICIPANTS FOR THEIR WONDERFUL PARTICIPATION.

UNDER 11 MIXED

S.NO NAME CLASS
1 SYED AFFAN ALBEEZ 5A
2 GOVIND MURALI 5A
3 DHAANU BALAN PERIYASAMY VENKATACHALAPATHI 5B
4 PRADWID KRISHNA SHAJI 4D

UNDER 14 GIRLS

S.NO NAME CLASS
1 HARINEE GANESAN 7 G
2 SAMHITA KOLLURI 7 I
3 RACHEL SUSAN SANTOSH 8 D
4 LEANDRA SHERLET NELLIYANY 6 C

UNDER 17 GIRLS

S.NO NAME CLASS
1 SHREYA VARSHA ARUN 10 F
2 SANDRA SANTHOSH 10 F
3 MARUSHKA RITA FERNANDES 9 G
4 JANANEE GANESAN 9 F

UNDER 17 MIXED

S.NO NAME CLASS
1 GOKUL SUNIL SODAR 10,F
2 DANIEL LIANG MOHAN 9,A
3 UJVALA RAJMADAM PRADEEP 11,A
4 RUSHIL MAGAZINE 10,A

Team Manager : Ms. Deepa Antony
Team Coach : Mr. Pradeep

IBA Inter School Basketball Tournament 2018 Results

INTER HOUSE TABLE TENNIS [GIRLS&BOYS]

12th & 14th April 2018

JUNIORS GIRLS
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 SHREYA ACHARYYA VII A SATYA I
2 ANAGHA DINESH VII A SEVA II
3 HITAISHINI BHANUMURTHY VII G TAPAS III
SUB JUNIORS BOYS
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 MANOJ KRISHNA KUNNATHOOR VI H SATYA I
2 SAJID VI F TAPAS II
3 KARTIKEYA RAHUL ZADE VI H TAPAS II
JUNIORS BOYS
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 PRANAV CHANDRASEKAR VIII E SANSKRITI I
2 AADARSH KRISHNAKUMAR VIII E SEVA II
3 ARJUN SUNDEEP TRIKHA VIII E SATYA III
SENIOR BOYS
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 ROOPESH SOMASHEKHARA RAI KASARAGOD IX E SEVA I
2 ABEL ABRAHAM JOHN X F SANSKRITI II
3 SOHAM RAJESH MULGAONKAR IX E TAPAS III

INTER HOUSE CHESS (2018-19) RESULTS - BOYS & GIRLS

5th & 7th April

CLASS 4 TO 6 (SUB-JUNIORS CATEGORY)
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 GOVIND MURALI 5A TAPAS I
2 DHAANU BALAN PERIYASAMY VENKATACHALAPATHI 5B TAPAS II
3 SREE VINAYAK SATHEESAN 6H TAPAS III
CLASS 7 & 8 (JUNIORS CATEGORY)
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 SAMHITA KOLLURI 7 I SEVA I
2 RACHEL SUSAN SANTOSH 8 D SATYA II
3 NIGIL JOSEPH JOJI 8 E SATYA II
4 HARINEE GANESAN 7 G SEVA III
CLASSES 9 TO 12 GIRLS  (SENIOR GIRLS CATEGORY)
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 SANDRA SANTHOSH 10 F SATYA I
2 MARUSHKA RITA FERNANDES 9 G SEVA II
3 SHREYA VARSHA ARUN 10 F SEVA III
CLASSES 9 TO 12 BOYS (SENIOR BOYS CATEGORY)
S.NO NAME CLASS HOUSE POSTN
1 RUSHIL MAGAZINE 10 A SEVA I
2 GOKUL SUNIL SODAR 10 F SEVA II
3 ARJUN ANTONY 10 D SANSKRITI III

Kuwait Cluster Tennis Tournament 2018-19

Under 17 Category – Runner Up

  1. Abhishek Panda – G10 D
  2. Sanjit Ponnuswamy Krishnajegan – G10 B
  3. Aryan Joe Vurghese – G8 F